Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6651,656
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0021,866
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8081,745
YaoundeCameroon 5,3853,346
YokoCameroon 5,1913,226
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7273,559
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4934,035
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0704,394
YanjiChina 7,7634,824
YichangChina 7,8144,855
YinchuanChina 6,8604,263
YiningChina 4,8933,040
YariguiesColombia 9,2505,748
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9764,956
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9414,935
YazdIran 3,9362,446
YakushimaJapan 8,9625,569
YamagataJapan 8,6935,402
YamaguchiJapan 8,6545,378
YokkaichiJapan 8,8355,490
YokohamaJapan 8,9325,550
YonagoJapan 8,6305,363
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0705,636
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3377,045
YeMyanmar 8,2515,127
YolaNigeria 4,7812,971
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4075,224
YurimaguasPeru 10,5406,550
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9861,856
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9544,943
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6662,278
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2145,104
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3714,580
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9934,967
York, PaUsa 6,6814,151
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7984,224
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3465,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -