Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9039,883
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5876,579
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0139,951
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4628,987
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3898,320
WoomeraAustralia 14,8779,245
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9868,070
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1713,213
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0944,408
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1614,450
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9554,322
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0994,411
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4695,263
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8357,354
WajimaJapan 8,6185,356
WakamatsuJapan 8,7485,436
WakayamaJapan 8,8335,489
WakkanaiJapan 8,0625,010
WajirKenya 6,1073,795
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3505,189
WindhoekNamibia 8,3205,170
WaihiNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,03011,204
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,96911,166
WaimateNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,98611,177
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,13811,271
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,56210,913
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,10511,251
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,11911,259
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,01811,197
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,76911,042
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,83611,084
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,71911,010
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,12111,260
WintonNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,003
WarsawPoland 466290
WroclawPoland 228142
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9914,966
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5422,822
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6882,292
WauSudan 5,1093,175
WaddingtonUk 991616
Waco, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Wake IslandUsa 11,6327,228
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0485,001
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6294,741
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4714,643
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1895,089
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Warren, OhUsa 6,8384,249
Warren, PaUsa 6,6424,128
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5724,705
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7734,209
Washington, IaUsa 7,4554,633
Washington, InUsa 7,3484,566
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9464,938
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3123,923
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3674,578
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1254,427
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9754,334
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1174,423
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7264,801
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0615,009
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1415,059
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9194,299
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6204,114
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9694,952
West Point, GaUsa 7,7374,808
West Point, NyUsa 6,4213,990
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5164,671
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2084,479
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4235,234
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0364,994
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0204,983
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5014,039
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9194,300
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1404,437
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5784,088
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3954,595
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6204,114
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6234,115
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1974,472
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4614,636
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0904,406
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6735,389
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4104,604
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9415,556
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3274,553
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8604,263
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9084,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -