Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1018,763
UaupesBrazil 9,3985,840
UbatubaBrazil 10,1776,324
UberabaBrazil 9,9866,205
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5674,081
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3093,299
UpernavikGreenland 3,9262,440
UummannaqGreenland 3,7992,361
UdineItaly 686426
Ustica IslandItaly 1,503934
UenoJapan 8,8315,488
UnzendakeJapan 8,7245,421
UrakawaJapan 8,4195,232
UshibukaJapan 8,7605,444
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8355,490
UwajimaJapan 8,7965,466
UkmergeLithuania 777483
UtenaLithuania 836519
UlaangomMongolia 5,1913,225
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1683,833
UlgiiMongolia 5,1173,180
UliastaiMongolia 5,6073,484
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2183,243
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4203,990
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3205,170
UfaRussia 2,7331,698
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8722,406
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9213,679
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3064,540
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8813,654
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5811,604
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6184,734
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4183,988
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4904,033
Umm BeninSudan 4,6982,920
UmeňSweden 1,341833
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7245,421
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4025,221
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1985,094
UrfaTurkey 2,5481,584
UsakTurkey 1,9111,188
Uman’Ukraine 1,200745
UzgorodUkraine 700435
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8514,257
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9544,321
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0704,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -