Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6482,888
TiranaAlbania 1,283797
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3532,084
TebessaAlgeria 1,9271,197
TimimounAlgeria 2,7961,737
TindoufAlgeria 3,2952,047
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2251,382
TrelewArgentina 13,0448,105
TucumanArgentina 11,6537,241
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7548,547
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7538,546
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4688,369
TibooburraAustralia 15,0939,379
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5369,033
TshaneBotswana 8,5105,288
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2125,725
TarauacaBrazil 10,3796,449
TauaBrazil 8,2595,133
TefeBrazil 9,5475,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4535,874
TeresinaBrazil 8,3125,165
TiriosBrazil 8,4675,262
TorresBrazil 10,9786,822
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1895,089
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2996,400
TriunfoBrazil 8,3085,162
TucuruiBrazil 8,6055,347
TuriacuBrazil 8,1535,066
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2823,282
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6634,762
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1744,458
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7784,212
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6414,127
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4884,032
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7014,164
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2693,896
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5384,063
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3933,973
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2933,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2173,242
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1098,146
TaiyuanChina 7,3104,542
TaoyuanChina 8,9105,537
TengchongChina 7,4564,633
TønderDenmark 460286
TylstrupDenmark 614382
TystofteDenmark 385239
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0885,026
TahrirEgypt 2,7531,710
TantaEgypt 2,7511,709
TallinEstonia 1,031641
TartuEstonia 1,029640
TampereFinland 1,182735
TurkuFinland 1,049652
ToulonFrance 1,183735
ToulouseFrance 1,343835
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4289,587
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,51510,263
TchibanGabon 6,1293,809
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5901,610
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 589366
TamaleGhana 4,9493,075
ThessalonikiGreece 1,464910
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7551,090
TimehriGuyana 8,2405,121
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5295,922
TelaHonduras 9,3995,840
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4324,618
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4324,618
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6607,246
TabrizIran 2,9351,824
TeheranIran 3,4442,140
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8051,743
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,327825
TarvisioItaly 635395
TermoliItaly 1,137706
TorinoItaly 925575
Torino/ CaselleItaly 912567
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,595991
TrevicoItaly 1,244773
TrevisoItaly 743462
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 727452
Turin, PiedmontItaly 924574
TabouIvory Coast 5,6713,524
TadotsuJapan 8,7585,443
TakadaJapan 8,7095,412
TakamatsuJapan 8,7705,450
TakayamaJapan 8,7525,439
TanegashimaJapan 8,9485,560
TatenoJapan 8,8945,527
TateyamaJapan 8,9855,583
TokushimaJapan 8,8195,480
TokyoJapan 8,9135,539
TomakomaiJapan 8,3255,173
TottoriJapan 8,6705,388
ToyamaJapan 8,6975,405
ToyookaJapan 8,6945,403
TsuJapan 8,8525,501
TsurugaJapan 8,7435,433
TsuyamaJapan 8,6985,405
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4062,116
TripoliLebanon 2,6201,628
TobrukLibya 2,3991,491
TripoliLibya 2,1751,351
TelsiaiLithuania 676420
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5315,301
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1635,694
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8855,521
ThyoloMalawi 7,8704,890
TawauMalaysia 10,5606,562
TessalitMali 3,7362,322
TimbuktuMali 4,2192,622
TombMali 4,2242,625
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3532,705
TacubayaMexico 9,7926,085
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4575,877
TarialanMongolia 5,7783,590
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6193,492
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8973,664
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3433,942
TangierMorocco 2,4181,503
TarfayaMorocco 3,5102,181
TazaMorocco 2,4671,533
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7234,799
TaungooMyanmar 7,8424,873
ThandweMyanmar 7,7374,808
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8989,879
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,17411,294
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,80411,064
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,08611,239
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,13611,270
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,96711,165
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,84611,090
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,80311,063
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,93411,144
TemukaNew Zealand 18,11611,258
TimaruNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,00411,188
TahouaNiger 4,2232,624
TillaberyNiger 4,3742,718
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2405,121
TromsoNorway 1,9581,217
TrondheimNorway 1,265786
ThumraitOman 5,1753,216
TacnaPeru 11,2126,967
TarapotoPeru 10,6116,594
TrujilloPeru 10,9366,796
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3946,459
TorunPoland 316196
TimisoaraRomania 884550
TambovRussia 1,8321,138
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9162,434
TaraRussia 3,7922,357
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7602,337
TermezRussia 4,4012,735
TernejRussia 7,8914,904
TobolskRussia 3,4032,114
TomskRussia 4,4062,738
Tot’MaRussia 1,9551,215
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7101,684
TuapseRussia 2,0451,271
TuraRussia 4,7942,979
TurukhanskRussia 4,1992,609
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1002,548
TortosaSpain 1,6351,016
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7064,789
TokerSudan 4,2822,661
TartousSyria 2,5851,607
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9305,549
TaboraTanzania 6,6124,109
TakThailand 8,1975,094
TrangThailand 9,0415,618
TabligboTogo 5,2033,233
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2516,370
TunisTunisia 1,7371,079
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2372,012
TireeUk 1,435892
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,069664
TernopilUkraine 862536
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5867,199
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7364,807
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2074,478
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7974,845
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9124,916
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0144,980
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0414,375
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1763,838
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Temple, TxUsa 8,6195,356
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3615,196
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0024,972
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9554,322
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4224,612
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9514,320
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4835,271
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8154,857
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5094,045
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4315,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5504,070
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2185,728
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0835,023
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8724,892
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9304,306
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2602,647
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3855,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -