Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3362,694
ShkoderAlbania 1,196743
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7961,116
SaltaArgentina 11,4987,145
San AntonioArgentina 12,8357,976
San LuisArgentina 12,2777,629
San RafaelArgentina 12,5117,774
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4347,727
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6797,257
SarmientoArgentina 13,4478,356
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0609,980
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0559,977
SalzburgAustria 497309
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7681,720
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0011,865
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9051,805
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7102,305
SaveBenin 5,0263,123
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7306,668
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 981610
SalvadorBrazil 8,8275,485
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2296,978
SantaremBrazil 8,8045,471
SantosBrazil 10,2906,394
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1966,336
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0145,602
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2075,100
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8916,768
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1866,951
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0466,243
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1625,072
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4465,870
São PauloBrazil 10,2656,379
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1286,293
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3236,415
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6725,389
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7175,417
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7556,062
SobralBrazil 8,0374,994
SoureBrazil 8,2565,131
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9715,575
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5567,181
SurubimBrazil 8,1745,080
SadovoBulgaria 1,384860
SandanskiBulgaria 1,372852
SofiaBulgaria 1,269788
SiemreapCambodia 8,8195,480
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3393,318
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5804,710
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6113,486
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8684,889
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9243,060
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4493,386
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1654,453
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6004,101
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0543,141
Scott, SkCanada 7,2304,493
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3053,297
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5103,424
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9523,699
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3403,940
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6874,155
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5904,716
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9503,076
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4083,361
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3754,583
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3804,586
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1933,227
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6382,261
SalCape Verde 5,1043,172
SantiagoChile 12,5607,805
SewellChile 12,5897,823
ShanghaiChina 8,3755,204
ShantouChina 8,7805,456
ShenyangChina 7,5644,700
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2975,777
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9205,543
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6886,020
SibenikCroatia 952591
SplitCroatia 983611
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 345214
StudsgårdDenmark 548340
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9504,940
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9594,946
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9094,915
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9504,941
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9984,970
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9904,965
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0535,004
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9114,916
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9644,949
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0054,974
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9954,968
San GabrielEcuador 10,0876,268
SalloumEgypt 2,4691,534
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7241,693
SohagEgypt 3,2081,994
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0901,920
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6876,020
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,3648,304
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8171,129
StrasbourgFrance 614381
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0465,000
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0495,002
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2371,390
SchleswigGermany 398247
StuttgartGermany 518322
SamosGreece 1,8961,178
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6751,041
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0211,256
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7782,348
SiguiriGuinea 4,9933,103
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5655,944
SzegedHungary 792492
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 579360
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5121,561
SagarIndia 6,2233,867
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1463,198
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6187,841
SemnanIran 3,5892,230
ShahroudIran 3,6272,254
ShirazIran 4,0262,502
ShannonIreland 1,555967
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,047651
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,176731
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,416880
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 954593
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,346836
Scuro MountainItaly 1,443897
SigonellaItaly 1,6471,024
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5743,464
SagaJapan 8,6765,392
SaigoJapan 8,5595,319
SakaiJapan 8,6155,354
SakataJapan 8,6075,349
SapporoJapan 8,2745,141
SaseboJapan 8,6565,379
SendaiJapan 8,7165,416
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8685,510
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6465,373
ShinjoJapan 8,6435,371
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9365,553
ShirakawaJapan 8,7955,465
ShizuokaJapan 8,9185,542
SumotoJapan 8,8105,475
SuttsuJapan 8,2535,129
SuwaJapan 8,8025,470
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0788,127
SavannakhetLaos 8,5975,342
SiauliaiLithuania 729453
SiluteLithuania 594369
SkopjeMacedonia 1,272791
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1655,074
SalimaMalawi 7,5944,719
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4266,479
SibuMalaysia 10,3266,417
SanMali 4,6412,884
SegouMali 4,6782,907
SikassoMali 4,8793,032
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8025,469
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8446,117
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1843,843
SainshandMongolia 6,5804,089
SafiMorocco 2,9071,807
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2302,007
SittweMyanmar 7,4964,658
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 913567
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8961,800
SaiqOman 4,9013,045
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2393,256
SurOman 5,0623,146
SialkotPakistan 5,2463,260
SibbiPakistan 5,0243,122
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1526,930
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3057,025
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5556,559
SandomierzPoland 552343
SniezkaPoland 199123
SuwalkiPoland 626389
SzczecinPoland 13685
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4691,534
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4842,165
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7324,805
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0645,633
Satu MareRomania 795494
SibiuRomania 1,018632
SulinaRomania 1,386862
SadrinskRussia 3,1841,979
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,317819
SalekhardRussia 3,2422,015
SaratovRussia 2,1741,351
SejmcanRussia 6,7064,167
SelagoncyRussia 5,2453,260
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2865,149
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5464,067
SmolenskRussia 1,217756
SociRussia 2,1241,320
SortovalaRussia 1,451902
SuntarRussia 5,6513,512
SurgutRussia 3,6192,249
SverdlovskRussia 2,9851,855
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4181,502
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5704,704
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8043,607
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4284,616
SingaporeSingapore 9,8786,138
SliacSlovakia 532331
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1115,040
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7524,817
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9421,207
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,556967
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6441,022
SevilleSpain 2,2661,408
SennarSudan 4,6362,881
ShambatSudan 4,3762,720
ShendiSudan 4,2982,671
StenseleSweden 1,439894
StockholmSweden 831516
StorlienSweden 1,239770
SundsvallSweden 1,164723
SantisSwitzerland 649404
SongeaTanzania 7,2894,529
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5095,288
SongkhlaThailand 9,1385,679
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4725,265
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8685,511
SurinThailand 8,6645,384
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8132,991
SokodeTogo 4,9493,075
SfaxTunisia 1,9641,221
SousseTunisia 1,8441,146
SamsunTurkey 2,0681,285
SiirtTurkey 2,6751,662
SivasTurkey 2,2311,386
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0402,510
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,444897
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,451901
SarataUkraine 1,321821
SarnyUkraine 865538
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6891,049
SumyUkraine 1,425885
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5702,840
SaltoUruguay 11,6277,225
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0525,625
Safford, AzUsa 9,0995,654
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0463,757
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9774,957
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5594,697
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3034,538
Salem, InUsa 7,2914,530
Salem, OrUsa 8,4645,260
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4455,248
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7685,448
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8245,483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4515,873
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1755,702
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7324,805
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3855,832
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9994,349
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3735,824
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3884,591
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5924,097
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5784,709
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9654,950
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2914,530
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1725,078
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1865,087
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0224,985
Selma, AlUsa 7,9424,935
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3613,953
Seymour, InUsa 7,2914,530
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3164,546
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8524,880
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3025,159
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4774,646
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0854,403
Southport, NcUsa 7,2244,489
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9994,349
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6114,730
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0034,973
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0414,375
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4264,614
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8564,882
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8484,877
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1744,458
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5584,697
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4213,990
State College, PaUsa 6,6704,145
State University, MsUsa 7,9744,955
State University, NmUsa 9,0475,622
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9534,321
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2435,123
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5404,686
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1045,657
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4824,649
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2533,886
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0855,024
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4404,624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2525,128
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,6664,764
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3863,969
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2132,618
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0855,646
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7385,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6015,345
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5452,203
SocotraYemen 5,6453,508
SenangaZambia 7,6474,752
SerenjeZambia 7,4404,623
SeshekeZambia 7,8104,853
SolweziZambia 7,2564,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -