Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7829,807
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2105,102
ParanaArgentina 11,8027,334
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4237,099
PehuajoArgentina 12,2387,605
PergaminoArgentina 11,9917,452
PigeArgentina 12,4147,714
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9927,452
PosadasArgentina 11,1476,927
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3647,062
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4547,739
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9367,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5278,406
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7627,931
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4602,150
ParakouBenin 4,8793,032
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3845,210
ParacatuBrazil 9,6896,021
ParanaBrazil 9,3085,784
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5586,561
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1696,319
ParintinsBrazil 8,9555,565
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0635,010
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0256,851
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7996,089
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5035,284
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4615,258
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2635,756
PeixeBrazil 9,3035,781
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5865,335
PicosBrazil 8,4225,234
PiraiBrazil 10,0376,237
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6836,017
PompeuBrazil 9,7736,073
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6946,646
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5835,334
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7656,690
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9756,199
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1216,911
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1825,706
PosseBrazil 9,3685,821
PlevenBulgaria 1,252778
PlovdivBulgaria 1,374854
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0455,620
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1704,455
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2353,253
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8974,907
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2413,879
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4333,997
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0825,023
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0473,136
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0044,352
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0294,368
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5584,697
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7284,802
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0714,394
ParronChile 12,6227,844
Puerto AysenChile 13,6338,472
Puerto MonttChile 13,3488,295
Punta ArenasChile 14,0988,760
PingbianChina 7,8854,900
PeralesColombia 9,5685,946
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8955,528
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7356,049
PragueCzech Republic 235146
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1555,067
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9474,939
PoloDominican Republic 8,1195,045
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9284,927
PichilingueEcuador 10,3486,431
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4116,470
PuyoEcuador 10,2816,389
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7541,711
ParisFrance 914568
PerpignanFrance 1,347837
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4717,750
Port-GentilGabon 5,9053,669
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0176,846
PotsdamGermany 7546
PatrasGreece 1,6611,032
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2442,637
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5342,196
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6134,731
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1655,074
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2035,719
PecsHungary 752468
PambanIndia 7,5094,666
PuneIndia 6,3433,941
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8346,111
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3646,440
PadovaItaly 773480
Paganella MountainItaly 709441
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,568975
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,562971
PantelleriaItaly 1,7201,069
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 870541
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,439894
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,020634
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,087675
PiacenzaItaly 873543
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 988614
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 874543
Ponza IslandItaly 1,259783
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,292803
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,180734
PrizziItaly 1,6121,002
PakseLaos 8,7965,466
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2805,767
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0725,637
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1125,662
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6077,834
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,160721
PatheinMyanmar 7,9104,915
PutaoMyanmar 7,2014,475
PyiMyanmar 7,7674,827
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7479,786
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,08411,237
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,08311,237
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,09711,245
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,70110,999
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2935,775
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3073,298
PohangNorth Korea 8,3755,205
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9194,921
PadidanPakistan 5,2593,268
PanjgurPakistan 4,9823,096
ParachinarPakistan 4,8393,007
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0843,159
PeshawarPakistan 4,9323,065
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6618,489
PilarParaguay 11,2416,985
PiscoPeru 11,2336,980
PiuraPeru 10,7866,702
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6656,627
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1266,292
PoznanPoland 186116
PrzemyslPoland 661411
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1051,308
PortalegrePortugal 2,1891,360
Porto Portugal 2,1121,312
PavelecRussia 1,6821,045
PecoraRussia 2,7931,736
PermRussia 2,7061,681
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8494,878
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6091,000
PjatigorskRussia 2,3101,435
PoronajskRussia 7,7534,818
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8681,161
Providenja BayRussia 7,0354,372
PskovRussia 1,097681
PodorSenegal 4,7032,923
PopradSlovakia 556345
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6495,996
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7755,453
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6551,029
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6614,761
Port SudanSudan 4,1432,574
ParamariboSuriname 8,0925,029
PiteňSweden 1,515942
PalmyraSyria 2,7451,706
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9079,885
PhetchabunThailand 8,3715,202
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2815,146
PhraeThailand 8,1595,070
PhuketThailand 8,9265,547
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8985,529
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5925,339
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6785,393
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0885,026
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,282797
PoltavaUkraine 1,457905
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6667,249
PradoUruguay 11,8327,352
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7787,319
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4044,601
Pana, IlUsa 7,4324,618
Paoli, InUsa 7,2914,530
Paris, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1094,417
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1775,081
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1105,040
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2875,150
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0665,012
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2425,122
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0845,023
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Perry, OkUsa 8,1615,071
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5844,091
Philo, OhUsa 6,9774,336
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1525,687
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5854,713
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0414,997
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4204,611
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8314,245
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4213,990
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1533,823
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8304,866
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2675,137
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2924,531
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8674,888
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5345,303
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1545,067
Portage, WiUsa 7,0424,376
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9993,728
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3815,208
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2354,496
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9274,926
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7784,212
Princeton, InUsa 7,4894,654
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2093,858
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3375,181
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9455,559
PetaukeZambia 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -