Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1791,354
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2582,024
OranArgentina 11,2767,007
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6317,849
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4909,004
OstendeBelgium 779484
ObidosBrazil 8,8115,475
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6482,888
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1943,849
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1943,849
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2818,253
OdenseDenmark 427266
OtavaloEcuador 10,1506,307
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,33710,152
OuluFinland 1,552965
OroomiehIran 2,8901,796
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,305811
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1383,193
ObihiroJapan 8,3645,198
OfunatoJapan 8,6745,390
OitaJapan 8,7485,436
OkayamaJapan 8,7315,425
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1265,671
OmaezakiJapan 8,9455,558
OmuJapan 8,1935,091
OnahamaJapan 8,8435,495
OsakaJapan 8,8085,473
OshimaJapan 8,9845,583
OtaruJapan 8,2495,126
OwaseJapan 8,8995,530
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9191,814
OujoaMorocco 2,3191,441
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8249,833
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,06011,222
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,04411,213
OphirNew Zealand 18,06311,224
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,97311,169
OtautauNew Zealand 18,01511,194
OcotalNicaragua 9,5185,915
OrlandNorway 1,304811
OsloNorway 885550
OhotskRussia 6,7954,223
OkhotskRussia 6,7954,223
OlekminskRussia 5,8903,660
OlenekRussia 5,0433,133
OmskRussia 3,8032,364
OnegaRussia 1,8981,179
OrenburgRussia 2,7701,721
OymyakonRussia 6,4323,997
OviedoSpain 1,7801,106
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,222759
Orkney IslandsUk 1,300808
OdessaUkraine 1,362847
OvrucUkraine 1,012629
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4374,621
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8804,275
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4135,228
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9084,293
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1793,840
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2485,125
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2884,529
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2545,129
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6344,744
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6344,744
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3484,566
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8974,907
Orono, MeUsa 5,8223,618
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0154,359
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3843,967
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2924,531
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4644,638
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0855,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -