Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6592,895
NeuquenArgentina 12,8587,990
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1457,547
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,65810,352
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0348,721
Nowra RanAustralia 16,09410,001
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2809,495
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9384,932
NatitingouBenin 4,7982,982
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9316,171
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9883,100
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1873,223
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6792,908
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0675,013
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0463,135
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3763,341
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5314,059
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1714,456
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3293,933
N’DjamenaChad 4,4572,770
NanchangChina 8,2775,143
NanjingChina 8,1525,066
NanningChina 8,3075,162
NicosiaCyprus 2,4281,509
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 324201
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9124,917
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0955,030
NegeleEthiopia 5,7113,549
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9159,890
NandiFiji 15,9159,890
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,183735
NancyFrance 682424
NantesFrance 1,260783
NiceFrance 1,081672
NeustrelitzGermany 14590
NurembergGermany 368229
NurnbergGermany 370230
NaxosGreece 1,8971,179
NanortalikGreenland 3,6432,264
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6292,255
NordGreenland 3,4282,130
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8782,410
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3483,323
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4734,023
New DelhiIndia 5,7333,563
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,259783
NaganoJapan 8,7485,436
NagasakiJapan 8,7035,408
NagoJapan 9,1625,693
NagoyaJapan 8,8325,488
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1825,706
NaraJapan 8,8225,482
NazeJapan 9,0835,644
NemuroJapan 8,4165,230
NiigataJapan 8,6675,386
NikkoJapan 8,8005,468
NobeokaJapan 8,8105,475
NairobiKenya 6,3163,925
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7468,542
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7052,924
NidaLithuania 568353
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9924,966
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7535,439
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3544,570
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4964,658
NaraMali 4,5332,817
NioroMali 4,6052,862
NemaMauritania 4,3812,722
NouakchottMauritania 4,6092,864
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9349,902
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,08111,236
NelsonNew Zealand 18,02411,201
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,282
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6576,001
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2222,624
NiameyNiger 4,4362,757
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8171,129
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1821,356
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9711,846
NawabshahPakistan 5,3243,309
NokkundiPakistan 4,7402,946
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9116,780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8446,117
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6881,670
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5644,079
NikolaevRussia 1,403872
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2934,532
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7944,843
NizneangarskRussia 5,7413,567
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2643,271
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9481,832
NovgorodRussia 1,284798
NovosibirskRussia 4,3612,710
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8184,858
No. 6Sudan 3,8422,387
NyalaSudan 4,5692,839
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5315,301
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3685,200
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9745,576
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1455,061
NarathiwatThailand 9,2875,771
NigdeTurkey 2,2461,396
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3652,091
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,538956
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9874,342
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5554,695
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2405,121
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9104,915
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1633,830
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4884,032
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7804,213
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2964,534
New London, WiUsa 6,9954,347
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2945,154
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3115,164
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3034,538
New YorkUsa 6,4213,990
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4353,999
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4333,998
Newark, NjUsa 6,4554,011
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7184,175
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4714,642
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0715,016
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7374,808
Newport, TnUsa 7,3654,576
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0364,372
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8784,274
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6534,755
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6575,379
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7304,803
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8914,904
Norton, KsUsa 7,9584,945
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9124,295
NdolaZambia 7,3844,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -