Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3242,687
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4342,756
MilianaAlgeria 2,0011,243
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4984,659
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,95710,537
Malarg EArgentina 12,6597,866
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0808,128
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1787,567
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9797,444
MendozaArgentina 12,3957,703
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3877,697
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5047,149
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8559,231
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,69110,993
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9038,018
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2738,248
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9089,885
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9279,897
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4719,614
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6379,717
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1948,821
MuharraqBahrain 4,1922,605
MinskBelarus 921573
MogilevBelarus 1,082672
MaunBotswana 8,0785,020
MacapaBrazil 8,3475,187
MacauBrazil 7,9624,947
MaceioBrazil 8,3515,190
MachadoBrazil 10,0546,248
ManausBrazil 9,2155,726
MarabaBrazil 8,7205,419
MaringaBrazil 10,5566,560
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7265,422
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2565,752
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6205,357
MonteiroBrazil 8,2525,128
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4735,887
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0565,006
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8025,470
MamfeCameroon 5,1893,224
MarouaCameroon 4,6442,886
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1063,173
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1403,816
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5944,719
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8744,272
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5204,673
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4833,407
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5263,434
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0483,758
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0713,773
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2834,526
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0263,745
Morden, MbCanada 7,0574,386
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4293,995
MoundouChad 4,8563,018
MatecanaColombia 9,5755,950
MoroniComoros 7,6344,744
MosnovCzech Republic 395246
MarstalDenmark 378235
Melville HallDominica 7,6604,760
MichesDominican Republic 7,8924,904
MocaDominican Republic 7,9584,945
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9974,969
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9914,966
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9594,946
MilagroEcuador 10,4476,492
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5551,588
MinyaEgypt 3,0151,874
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4113,363
MassawaEritrea 4,6422,884
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7001,056
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 948589
MarseilleFrance 1,179732
MontpellierFrance 1,220758
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2145,104
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8519,850
MakokouGabon 5,7443,569
MayumbaGabon 6,1943,849
MitzicGabon 5,7233,557
MkamboGabon 5,6923,537
MoandaGabon 5,9733,712
MouilaGabon 6,0203,741
MunichGermany 460286
MünsterGermany 445277
MethoniGreece 1,8101,125
MilosGreece 1,9031,183
MitiliniGreece 1,7491,087
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7431,083
MacentaGuinea 5,3093,299
MamouGuinea 5,2173,242
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0026,837
MiskolcHungary 656408
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9044,290
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8303,623
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2423,879
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0334,370
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2647,000
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0697,500
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3245,794
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1608,178
MashhadIran 3,9522,456
Malin HeadIreland 1,446899
M. CalamitaItaly 1,090677
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,327825
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,562971
MilanItaly 831516
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 831516
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,114693
ManIvory Coast 5,3613,331
MaebashiJapan 8,8125,476
MaizuruJapan 8,7265,423
MakurazakiJapan 8,8605,506
MatsueJapan 8,6155,353
MatsumotoJapan 8,7775,454
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7505,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4145,850
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6596,623
MishimaJapan 8,9295,549
MitoJapan 8,8785,517
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0525,625
MiyakoJapan 8,6295,362
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1735,700
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8595,505
MiyazakiJapan 8,8575,504
MombetsuJapan 8,2315,115
MoriokaJapan 8,5905,338
MuroranJapan 8,3315,177
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8765,516
MutsuJapan 8,4395,244
Ma’AnJordan 3,0241,879
MafraqJordan 2,8371,763
MombasaKenya 6,6984,162
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2034,476
MaseruLesotho 9,1585,691
MonroviaLiberia 5,5793,467
MisratahLibya 2,2131,375
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1625,072
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3315,177
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8135,476
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5765,329
MakhangaMalawi 7,9084,914
MangochiMalawi 7,6854,775
MwmosaMalawi 7,8724,891
MzimbaMalawi 7,3684,579
MzuzuMalawi 7,3314,556
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6816,016
MersingMalaysia 9,7736,073
MiriMalaysia 10,2946,397
MaleMaldives 7,6014,724
MenakaMali 4,1762,595
MoptiMali 4,4922,791
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0778,126
MazatlanMexico 9,8456,118
MeridaMexico 9,0725,637
Mexico CityMexico 9,7926,085
MonterreyMexico 9,2805,767
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8816,140
MaantyMongolia 6,2483,883
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2973,913
MatadMongolia 6,6984,162
MurenMongolia 5,6703,523
MarrakechMorocco 2,9091,808
MeknesMorocco 2,5711,598
MideltMorocco 2,6491,646
MaputoMozambique 8,8715,513
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8944,905
MandalayMyanmar 7,5584,697
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6374,746
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5445,309
MindatMyanmar 7,4634,638
MonywaMyanmar 7,4834,650
MyeikMyanmar 8,5445,309
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3634,575
MaastrichtNetherlands 595370
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,93411,145
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,92211,137
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,99611,183
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,89211,118
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,08611,239
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,00011,186
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,16311,286
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6395,990
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6485,996
MagariaNiger 4,3852,725
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3382,696
MaradiNiger 4,3542,705
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4892,789
MakurdiNigeria 4,9723,090
MinnaNigeria 4,7862,974
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3285,175
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,572977
MajisOman 4,7162,930
MasirahOman 5,1913,226
Muscat  Oman 4,8953,042
MultanPakistan 5,2133,239
MurreePakistan 5,0603,144
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1808,190
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9466,802
MoyobambaPeru 10,6116,594
MactanPhilippines 10,4116,469
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8366,112
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0181,254
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8093,610
MagadanRussia 6,9954,347
MahackalaRussia 2,6741,662
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9001,802
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9011,803
MarkovoRussia 6,8584,262
MinusinskRussia 4,9323,065
MogocaRussia 6,3753,962
MoscowRussia 1,578981
MurmanskRussia 2,1091,311
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7572,335
MatamSenegal 4,7292,939
MogadishuSomalia 6,2843,905
MadridSpain 1,8741,164
Madrid (b)Spain 1,8851,172
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,569975
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2591,404
MelillaSpain 2,3171,440
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9791,230
MalakalSudan 5,0023,108
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8905,524
MontreuxSwitzerland 825513
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9124,916
Mae SariangThailand 8,0054,974
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1725,078
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6025,346
MalatyaTurkey 2,4001,492
MersinTurkey 2,3471,458
MuglaTurkey 2,0041,245
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,109689
ManstonUk 884549
MeloUruguay 11,4977,144
MercedesUruguay 11,7937,328
MontevideoUruguay 11,8307,352
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6804,773
Madison, FlUsa 7,7844,837
Madison, InUsa 7,2334,495
Madison, NeUsa 7,6294,741
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1314,432
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8944,905
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9624,326
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6594,760
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2084,479
Marion, InUsa 7,1254,427
Marion, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7584,199
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8204,238
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1784,460
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6975,404
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5114,668
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5554,695
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9844,962
Medford, WiUsa 7,0184,361
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4644,638
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8554,881
Mena, ArUsa 8,0855,024
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0174,982
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5195,294
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6264,739
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0665,013
Midland, TxUsa 8,8055,472
Milan, MnUsa 7,3184,547
Milbank, SdUsa 7,3304,555
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6514,754
Milford, DeUsa 6,6384,125
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6164,732
Millen, GaUsa 7,5684,703
Millport, OhUsa 6,8384,249
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1543,824
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0694,393
Minden, NeUsa 7,8194,859
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1884,467
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3024,537
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9444,936
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1315,052
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3374,559
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3024,538
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3184,547
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8804,897
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5305,301
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5604,076
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0804,400
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Moro, OrUsa 8,3865,211
Morris, MnUsa 7,2324,494
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2764,522
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1624,451
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7934,221
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4334,619
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0143,737
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5454,689
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5784,709
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9614,326
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0955,030
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4735,265
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8005,468
MaracayVenezuela 8,5495,312
MaturinVenezuela 8,2895,151
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8105,475
MeridaVenezuela 8,9345,551
MagoyeZambia 7,6964,782
MansaZambia 7,1804,462
MbalaZambia 6,9854,341
MfuweZambia 7,4804,648
MisamfuZambia 7,1204,424
MonguZambia 7,5524,693
MpikaZambia 7,3204,549
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5354,683
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6574,758
MumbwaZambia 7,5864,714
MwinilungaZambia 7,1814,462
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -