Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,434891
LuandaAngola 6,7904,219
LuenaAngola 7,1374,435
La PlataArgentina 11,9357,416
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2647,000
La RiojaArgentina 11,9737,440
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1747,565
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9788,686
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1826,949
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,33110,148
LavertonAustralia 15,9169,890
LearmonthAustralia 12,6117,837
LongreachAustralia 14,7459,162
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7449,162
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Low HeadAustralia 16,27010,110
LinzAustria 442275
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,288801
LerwickUk 1,289801
La PazBolivia 10,9416,799
LavrasBrazil 9,9636,191
LencoisBrazil 8,9405,555
LinharesBrazil 9,5255,919
LondrinaBrazil 10,5096,531
LomBulgaria 1,152716
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8424,252
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Langara, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6294,741
London, OnCanada 6,6854,154
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6992,920
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5304,058
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6392,261
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2917,638
LanzhouChina 6,9084,293
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5924,096
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2705,760
LimonCosta Rica 9,6145,974
LarnacaCyprus 2,4711,535
LimassolCyprus 2,4601,529
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2184,485
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6624,140
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 579360
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9384,933
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9724,954
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9814,959
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9444,937
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2436,365
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5886,580
LuxorEgypt 3,3382,075
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7026,029
Laucala BayFiji 15,9889,935
LappeenrantaFinland 1,301809
Le MansFrance 1,099683
LilleFrance 785488
LyonFrance 983611
LambarnGabon 5,8963,664
LastourvilleGabon 5,9003,666
LibrevilleGabon 5,7723,587
LeipzigGermany 14992
LamiaGreece 1,6131,002
LarissaGreece 1,536955
LemnosGreece 1,606998
LimnosGreece 1,6101,000
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6124,730
LabeGuinea 5,1283,187
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7407,295
La CeibaHonduras 9,3575,815
La MesaHonduras 9,4515,873
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3273,310
LudhianaIndia 5,4673,397
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8621,157
LatinaItaly 1,189739
LatronicoItaly 1,356842
LecceItaly 1,366849
LodwarKenya 5,8103,610
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1415,059
LiepajaLatvia 651405
LaukuvaLithuania 652405
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 624388
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,287800
LabuanMalaysia 10,2936,396
LuqaMalta 1,8191,131
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7204,797
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9556,186
LashioMyanmar 7,5894,716
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,04211,211
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,09111,242
LincolnNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,11811,259
LagosNigeria 5,1693,212
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,063661
LillehammerNorway 1,011628
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3053,297
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8066,715
LimaPeru 11,1446,925
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1386,300
LisbonPortugal 2,3361,452
LeninbadRussia 4,3632,711
LevsiRussia 3,2292,007
LungiSierra Leone 5,4433,383
LjubljanaSlovenia 685426
LanzaroteSpain 3,4472,142
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6411,020
LocarnoSwitzerland 774481
LuganoSwitzerland 785488
LatakiaSyria 2,5201,566
LampangThailand 8,1025,035
LoeiThailand 8,3235,172
Lop BuriThailand 8,4775,268
LomeTogo 5,2543,265
LeemingUk 1,065662
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,288801
London, EnglandUk 994618
London-GatwickUk 992616
LynehamUk 1,107688
L’VovUkraine 737458
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,248775
LozovajaUkraine 1,604997
LubnyUkraine 1,338831
LuckUkraine 805500
LuganskUkraine 1,8171,129
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,1724,457
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3945,216
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4725,265
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8694,890
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1723,836
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2875,150
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8224,861
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6695,387
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2294,492
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1115,041
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0694,393
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1145,042
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0625,631
Larned, KsUsa 8,0875,025
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2905,151
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0365,615
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7604,200
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0893,783
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4914,655
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7684,827
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7354,807
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4354,620
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6854,776
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0644,389
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1065,037
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9553,700
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7354,807
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0054,353
Libby, MtUsa 7,8584,883
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8204,238
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3294,554
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0104,977
Llano, TxUsa 8,7205,419
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3865,833
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3675,821
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3855,832
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7705,450
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3434,563
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9744,955
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7924,842
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6285,362
Luling, TxUsa 8,7655,446
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9234,923
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0264,366
LivingstoneZambia 7,8694,890
LundaziZambia 7,4024,599
LusakaZambia 7,6464,751
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6354,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -