Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7292,939
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7332,941
KhostAfghanistan 4,8693,026
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5542,830
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2348,845
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8048,578
KlagenfurtAustria 619384
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7531,711
KandiBenin 4,6772,906
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8034,849
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2623,891
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2643,892
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8324,245
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3313,934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3133,923
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0223,742
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9513,076
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0723,773
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8503,014
KashiChina 4,8373,006
KunmingChina 7,7424,811
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2943,911
KhargaEgypt 3,2792,038
KosseirEgypt 3,3542,084
KajaaniFinland 1,552965
KuopioFinland 1,432890
KuusamoFinland 1,7451,084
KarlsruheGermany 539335
KasselGermany 337210
KonstanzGermany 615382
KumasiGhana 5,2593,268
KalamataGreece 1,7931,115
KerkiraGreece 1,469913
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9041,183
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7822,350
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7151,687
KankanGuinea 5,1073,174
KindiaGuinea 5,2823,282
KissidougouGuinea 5,2383,255
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8347,354
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7185,417
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7195,418
KeszthelyHungary 647402
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2541,401
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9854,341
KotaIndia 5,9193,678
KozhikodeIndia 7,1094,418
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2207,594
KermanIran 4,2442,637
KermanshahIran 3,2842,041
Khoram AbadIran 3,4302,131
KilkennyIreland 1,448900
KingstonJamaica 8,5025,283
KagoshimaJapan 8,8475,498
KanazawaJapan 8,6825,395
KaruizawaJapan 8,7945,465
KatsuuraJapan 8,9905,586
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8855,521
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1445,061
KobeJapan 8,7925,463
KochiJapan 8,8155,478
KofuJapan 8,8595,505
KumagayaJapan 8,8515,500
KumamotoJapan 8,7395,431
KumejimaJapan 9,1205,668
KureJapan 8,7035,408
KushiroJapan 8,4045,222
KutchanJapan 8,2655,136
KyotoJapan 8,7875,460
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6632,898
KitaleKenya 6,0153,738
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7712,343
KufraLibya 3,2091,994
KaunasLithuania 707439
KlaipedaLithuania 601373
KybartaiLithuania 634394
KarongaMalawi 7,1654,453
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3415,805
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2906,394
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5595,940
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4695,884
KuantanMalaysia 9,6145,974
KuchingMalaysia 10,3006,400
KayesMali 4,7722,965
KeniebaMali 4,9263,061
KidalMali 3,9182,434
KitaMali 4,8343,004
KoutiaMali 4,7632,960
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7877,946
KisinevMoldova 1,213754
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8164,235
KhatgalMongolia 5,6143,489
KhovdMongolia 5,2743,277
KhujirtMongolia 6,0113,736
KhutagMongolia 5,8303,623
KenitraMorocco 2,5851,606
KalewaMyanmar 7,3344,558
KathaMyanmar 7,3914,593
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7575,442
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6024,724
KengtungMyanmar 7,8524,879
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1964,472
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7655,446
KathmanduNepal 6,3603,952
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6599,731
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,96611,164
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,12011,260
KarioiNew Zealand 18,00511,189
KawerauNew Zealand 17,94611,152
KopuaNew Zealand 18,09711,246
KanoNigeria 4,4942,792
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1945,092
KarasjokNorway 2,0081,248
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,221759
KristiansandNorway 768477
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,269789
KhasabOman 4,5392,820
KarachiPakistan 5,3533,326
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3553,327
KhanpurPakistan 5,2853,284
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0793,156
KororPalau 11,3317,041
Kasprowy WierchPoland 529329
KlodzkoPoland 262163
KoszalinPoland 260162
KrakowPoland 462287
KalakanRussia 6,1323,810
KaliningradRussia 510317
KamenskoeRussia 7,0274,367
KandalaksaRussia 1,9361,203
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3841,481
KazanRussia 2,3021,431
KemRussia 1,8331,139
KerchRussia 1,7901,113
KhabarovskRussia 7,5044,663
KirenskRussia 5,5333,438
KirovRussia 2,3201,442
KljuciRussia 7,5694,703
KolpasevRussia 4,2182,621
KorfRussia 7,2504,505
KostromaRussia 1,7951,116
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2053,234
KotlasRussia 2,1951,364
KrasnodarRussia 1,9921,238
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0751,911
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8171,751
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8693,026
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5162,185
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4251,507
KurganRussia 3,3082,056
KurskRussia 1,505935
KyraRussia 6,3183,926
KigaliRwanda 6,2093,858
KoldaSenegal 5,0843,159
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2773,279
KosiceSlovakia 639397
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0685,635
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9464,938
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7474,814
KadugliSudan 4,7932,978
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0492,516
KassalaSudan 4,5342,818
KhartoumSudan 4,3842,724
KostiSudan 4,6462,887
KalmarSweden 515320
KaresuandoSweden 1,8571,154
KarlstadSweden 806501
KristianstadSweden 425264
KamishliSyria 2,7001,678
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4705,263
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8915,525
Khon KaenThailand 8,4795,269
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6305,363
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5615,320
KairouanTunisia 1,8671,160
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4031,494
KarsTurkey 2,5471,583
KastamonuTurkey 1,9121,188
KayseriTurkey 2,2251,383
KonyaTurkey 2,1331,325
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5072,180
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2082,615
KinlossUk 1,276793
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,551964
KievUkraine 1,158720
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6771,042
KirovogradUkraine 1,342834
KlepininoUkraine 1,6311,013
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,460908
Kovel’Ukraine 735457
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,433891
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8184,858
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7504,816
Keene, NhUsa 6,1493,821
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0114,357
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3815,208
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2575,131
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0635,011
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6574,758
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2145,104
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1434,438
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6915,401
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4384,622
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7284,802
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7694,207
KabompoZambia 7,3824,587
KabweZambia 7,5404,686
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5354,682
KafirondaZambia 7,3314,556
KaomaZambia 7,5224,674
KasamaZambia 7,1304,431
KasempaZambia 7,3974,597
KawambwaZambia 7,0424,376
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8224,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -