Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6882,913
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8232,997
JuninArgentina 12,0687,499
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4196,474
JacobinaBrazil 8,7575,442
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9934,967
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0575,007
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6956,024
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9256,167
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2634,513
JiuquanChina 6,2843,905
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6906,021
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1375,056
JoensuuFinland 1,480920
JokioinenFinland 1,114692
JyvskylFinland 1,325823
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7702,343
JulianehbGreenland 3,6732,282
JagdalpurIndia 6,8464,254
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7356,671
JerusalemIsrael 2,8331,761
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5815,954
JosNigeria 4,7322,941
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3731,474
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3691,472
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1643,209
JhelumPakistan 5,1573,205
JiwaniPakistan 4,9913,102
JuliacaPeru 10,9786,822
JakutskRussia 6,1153,800
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3451,458
JenisejskRussia 4,7032,923
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3605,195
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9564,944
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8144,856
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0152,495
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6512,890
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8215,481
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3331,450
JubaSudan 5,5043,421
JokkmokkSweden 1,6311,014
JönköpingSweden 620385
Jonkoping ASweden 616383
JendoubaTunisia 1,7981,117
JerbaTunisia 2,0571,278
JerseyUk 1,193742
JaltaUkraine 1,7041,059
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0975,031
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7384,809
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7484,814
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7704,207
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -