Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7121,685
In SalahAlgeria 2,9411,828
InnsbruckAustria 585363
IbiriteBrazil 9,7966,088
IguatuBrazil 8,2315,115
IlheusBrazil 9,0285,610
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6365,366
IndaialBrazil 10,7256,664
IpameriBrazil 9,8106,096
IraiBrazil 10,9746,819
IreceBrazil 8,8465,497
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1115,662
ItaitubaBrazil 9,0545,626
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5255,919
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7936,086
ItapevaBrazil 10,4326,483
ItirucuBrazil 8,9385,554
ItuacuBrazil 9,0555,627
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5706,569
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8413,630
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4053,359
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8883,037
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4237,098
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6199,084
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2418,850
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9334,930
IzobambaEcuador 10,2226,352
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8221,754
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6846,018
IoanninaGreece 1,483921
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7682,342
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7191,690
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1183,802
IranshahrIran 4,7392,945
IstranaItaly 740460
IidaJapan 8,8395,492
IizukaJapan 8,6625,383
IrakoJapan 8,8895,524
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1175,666
IrozakiJapan 8,9755,577
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1505,686
IshinomakiJapan 8,7175,417
IwamizawaJapan 8,2785,144
IzuharaJapan 8,5385,306
IrbidJordan 2,8001,740
IfraneMorocco 2,5901,610
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,04911,216
IlorinNigeria 4,9393,069
InchonNorth Korea 8,1025,035
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8751,787
IslamabadPakistan 5,0633,146
IquitosPeru 10,1646,316
IloiloPhilippines 10,2846,391
IasiRomania 1,120696
IcaRussia 7,5174,671
IlirnejRussia 6,5534,072
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2034,476
IrkutskRussia 5,7173,553
Ivdel’Russia 2,9281,820
IbizaSpain 1,7781,105
IspartaTurkey 2,0531,276
IstanbulTurkey 1,6881,049
IzmirTurkey 1,8341,140
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 809503
IzmailUkraine 1,316818
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9674,951
Independence, KsUsa 8,0184,982
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1943,849
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2454,502
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5614,699
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8874,280
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8924,904
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3914,593
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4614,015
IsokaZambia 7,1534,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -