Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2792,659
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3741,475
HuamboAngola 7,2314,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1958,200
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,43210,211
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,42310,205
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5169,021
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6052,240
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2024,476
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5133,426
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4943,414
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6054,104
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7802,970
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8654,266
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6824,152
Hope, BcCanada 7,9694,952
HaikouChina 8,6675,386
HailarChina 6,7364,186
HamiChina 5,7493,572
HetanChina 5,2683,273
HavanaCuba 8,4345,241
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9264,925
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9014,910
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0915,028
HelwanEgypt 2,8581,776
HurguadaEgypt 3,2292,006
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6541,028
HelsinkiFinland 1,095680
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,120696
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6409,719
HamburgGermany 318198
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 319198
HannoverGermany 303188
HelgolandGermany 470292
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 538334
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0711,287
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9072,428
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9487,425
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7997,332
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1461,333
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7454,191
HaifaIsrael 2,7321,698
HaboroJapan 8,1645,073
HachijojimaJapan 9,1605,692
HachinoheJapan 8,5255,298
HagiJapan 8,6285,362
HakodateJapan 8,3695,200
HamadaJapan 8,6165,354
HamamatsuJapan 8,9075,535
HikoneJapan 8,7875,460
HimejiJapan 8,7525,439
HiradoJapan 8,6285,361
HirooJapan 8,4285,237
HiroshimaJapan 8,6835,396
HitaJapan 8,7055,409
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7975,466
HunLibya 2,5701,597
HomboriMali 4,3322,692
HomalinMyanmar 7,2374,497
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1085,039
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,09611,245
HighbankNew Zealand 18,09911,247
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,05511,220
HororataNew Zealand 18,11411,256
HyderabadPakistan 5,4003,355
HuanucoPeru 10,8956,770
HelPoland 409254
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5064,664
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3922,108
HatangaRussia 4,5372,819
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9341,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8164,857
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5752,222
HurbanovoSlovakia 564350
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3468,915
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0044,974
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8294,865
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9184,920
HalaibSudan 3,8512,393
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5202,809
HudeibaSudan 4,2242,625
HaparandaSweden 1,6141,003
HarnosandSweden 1,179733
HamaSyria 2,6101,622
HassakahSyria 2,7181,689
Hua HinThailand 8,6245,359
HakkariTurkey 2,8151,750
Hull, EnglandUk 977607
HersonUkraine 1,466911
Hmel’NickijUkraine 953592
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0753,775
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5454,689
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6554,136
Hart, MiUsa 6,8794,275
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2703,897
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5884,715
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7054,788
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8344,868
Hays, KsUsa 7,9974,970
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0935,651
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8574,882
Helena, MtUsa 7,8924,904
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0614,388
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4835,272
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8744,893
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8824,898
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4644,638
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5604,076
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4614,636
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9874,342
Holly, CoUsa 8,2405,120
Homer, AkUsa 7,5124,668
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2634,513
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5554,695
Horton, KsUsa 7,7584,821
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8344,868
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0214,363
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7784,212
Houma, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6095,350
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1434,438
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7024,786
Huron, SdUsa 7,4814,649
HanoiVietnam 8,2915,152
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2315,736
HarareZimbabwe 7,9704,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -