Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1321,946
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1321,325
DavisAntarctica 14,4078,953
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4098,333
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9078,021
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5816,575
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7529,789
DhakaBangladesh 7,0424,376
D’UccleBelgium 694431
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6045,968
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0026,215
DouradosBrazil 10,6156,596
DoualaCameroon 5,3763,341
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7892,976
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9814,338
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3014,537
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2944,532
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8383,007
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5622,835
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7513,574
Dryden, OnCanada 6,7514,195
DuianChina 6,5264,056
DubrovnikCroatia 1,104686
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2163,241
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0184,983
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1115,040
DabaaEgypt 2,6281,633
DakhlaEgypt 3,2222,002
DijonFrance 849528
DresdenGermany 12276
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0561,899
DebrecenHungary 750466
DalatangiIceland 2,1281,322
DaltonganjIndia 6,5694,082
DarbhangaIndia 6,5204,052
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0234,364
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0294,368
DumkaIndia 6,7684,206
DwarkaIndia 5,6983,541
DezfulIran 3,5362,197
DublinIreland 1,371852
DecimomannuItaly 1,484922
DobbiacoItaly 625388
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3503,325
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8191,752
DagorettiKenya 6,3173,925
DaugavpilsLatvia 915569
DedzaMalawi 7,6484,752
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3543,949
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4464,005
DaweiMyanmar 8,3745,204
De BiltNetherlands 610379
De KooyNetherlands 636395
Den HelderNetherlands 638397
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,10211,249
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,11811,259
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,14711,277
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,16711,289
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 890553
DalbandinPakistan 4,8443,010
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0523,139
DirPakistan 4,8603,020
DroshPakistan 4,8293,001
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6616,003
DohaQatar 4,3372,695
DorohoiRomania 992617
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7962,359
DudinkaRussia 4,0342,507
DzardzanRussia 5,4083,361
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1632,587
DakarSenegal 5,0173,118
DaruSierra Leone 5,4163,366
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2835,769
DamazinSudan 4,8493,013
DongolaSudan 3,9402,448
DamascusSyria 2,7531,711
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7531,711
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7831,729
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4062,738
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9874,342
DjerbaTunisia 2,0881,298
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5711,598
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,289801
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,254779
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,525948
DonetskUkraine 1,7381,080
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5662,837
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5464,689
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9614,325
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4345,241
Danville, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3044,539
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0234,986
David City, NeUsa 7,7024,786
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1114,419
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1475,063
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9684,951
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0735,638
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0354,372
Delphine, InUsa 7,1814,462
Denton, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2185,107
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4974,659
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6605,381
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,1544,446
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8744,271
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6174,733
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0845,024
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2624,513
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1585,070
Dover, DeUsa 6,6994,163
Dover, TnUsa 7,6594,759
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9724,332
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5454,689
Durham, NhUsa 6,0893,783
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0612,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -