Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5372,819
ChlefAlgeria 2,0431,269
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8671,160
CeresArgentina 11,7227,284
ChamicalArgentina 12,0257,472
ChepesArgentina 12,1277,536
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3748,311
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6177,219
CórdobaArgentina 11,9827,446
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9877,449
CorrientesArgentina 11,3187,033
CairnsAustralia 14,2598,861
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0329,962
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8037,956
CedunaAustralia 14,7419,160
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1269,400
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2608,861
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5129,639
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8368,598
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8959,877
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4028,950
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2384,498
CharnocksBarbados 7,7494,815
CotonouBenin 5,2123,239
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7186,039
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9726,197
CabroboBrazil 8,4385,244
CaceresBrazil 10,2286,356
CaetiteBrazil 9,1505,686
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1235,048
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4406,488
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6386,611
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1376,299
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3535,190
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1065,658
CaparaoBrazil 9,7276,044
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9816,202
CaratingaBrazil 9,6736,011
CaravelasBrazil 9,3215,792
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2345,738
CarolinaBrazil 8,8015,469
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5726,569
CataguasesBrazil 9,8546,124
CatalaoBrazil 9,8416,116
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1756,323
CaxiasBrazil 8,3235,172
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0426,862
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9464,938
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9016,152
ChapecoBrazil 10,9336,794
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8056,093
CipoBrazil 8,6405,369
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9965,590
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6696,009
CordeiroBrazil 9,8986,151
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2165,727
CorumbaBrazil 10,4916,519
CoximBrazil 10,2726,383
CrateusBrazil 8,1955,092
CuiabaBrazil 10,0866,267
CuritibaBrazil 10,5906,581
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5414,686
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2432,637
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4032,736
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8463,011
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0123,736
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9854,962
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5652,837
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8444,875
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8233,619
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4563,391
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3793,343
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3753,340
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4703,399
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6183,491
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7653,583
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9783,093
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0953,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9903,722
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3982,733
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0964,410
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2713,897
Comox, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1053,794
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2723,276
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3564,571
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7484,815
ChicoChile 13,6678,493
ChillanChile 12,8978,014
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9748,062
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0217,470
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6718,495
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7147,901
ChangchunChina 7,4714,642
ChangduChina 6,8744,272
ChangshaChina 8,1185,045
ChengduChina 7,3544,570
ChongqingChina 7,6174,733
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0835,644
CrikvenicaCroatia 784487
CamagueyCuba 8,2795,144
CasablancaCuba 8,4155,229
ChebCzech Republic 267166
CopenhagenDenmark 400249
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8934,905
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0114,978
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9534,942
CanarEcuador 10,4406,488
CairoEgypt 2,8361,762
CaenFrance 1,078670
ChateaurouxFrance 1,073667
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9984,970
CocobeachGabon 5,7103,548
CologneGermany 513319
ChiosGreece 1,7991,118
CorfuGreece 1,469913
ConakryGuinea 5,3633,333
CatacamasHonduras 9,3715,823
CholutecaHonduras 9,5905,959
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2464,503
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9914,344
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9914,344
ChahbaharIran 4,8963,043
ClaremorrisIreland 1,550963
ClonesIreland 1,431890
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,513940
CorkIreland 1,540957
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,541957
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,493928
CameriItaly 843524
CampobassoItaly 1,185736
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,406874
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,500932
Cape FrascaItaly 1,453903
Cape MeleItaly 1,018632
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,358844
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6411,020
CerviaItaly 898558
CiampinoItaly 1,162722
Cimone MountainItaly 926576
Cisa PassItaly 914568
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,145711
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 646401
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7281,074
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,487924
ChibaJapan 8,9375,553
ChichibuJapan 8,8525,501
ChichijimaJapan 9,8586,126
ChoshiJapan 8,9575,566
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6521,648
ChilekaMalawi 7,8134,855
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5964,720
ChitipaMalawi 7,1234,426
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3175,789
ComitanMexico 9,6475,994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2667,622
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5694,082
ChoirMongolia 6,3543,948
CasablancaMorocco 2,7071,682
ChindeMozambique 8,1645,073
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0424,998
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,15811,284
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,97711,171
CondegaNicaragua 9,5375,926
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4365,242
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4535,253
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1215,047
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2865,149
ChhorPakistan 5,4803,405
ChitralPakistan 4,8112,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9026,775
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8786,760
CajamarcaPeru 10,8106,717
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6866,640
ChiclayoPeru 10,8716,755
ChimbotePeru 10,9886,828
CuzcoPeru 10,9286,791
CzestochowaPoland 377235
CoimbraPortugal 2,1731,350
CalafatRomania 1,123698
CeahlauRomania 1,026638
ClujRomania 910566
ConstantaRomania 1,392865
CraiovaRomania 1,135705
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3912,729
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5432,202
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5453,446
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5014,040
Cape UelenRussia 6,8484,256
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7744,831
CaraRussia 6,0643,768
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7141,686
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1233,805
ChitaRussia 6,2023,854
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2043,855
CokurdahRussia 5,8703,647
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3523,947
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5935,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7314,804
CaceresSpain 2,1121,313
CadizSpain 2,3661,470
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0221,256
CordobaSpain 2,1721,350
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7654,825
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4845,272
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7675,448
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0244,986
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9844,961
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6265,360
ChumphonThailand 8,7525,439
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6381,018
CorumTurkey 2,0451,271
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0222,499
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2962,669
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,205749
CernovcyUkraine 938583
ChernigovUkraine 1,177731
CarrascoUruguay 11,8197,344
ColoniaUruguay 11,8827,384
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7124,792
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6404,748
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6994,163
Camden, ScUsa 7,4104,604
Canton, NyUsa 6,1793,840
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5424,686
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9684,330
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6323,500
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Casper, WyUsa 8,0014,972
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2545,129
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7254,179
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1234,426
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3374,559
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4394,623
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4414,624
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0864,404
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9174,298
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2154,484
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5774,708
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0613,767
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1033,792
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2834,526
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1495,064
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0885,026
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1584,448
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1494,443
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9225,544
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8964,286
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0184,983
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2104,480
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1934,470
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0654,390
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6144,731
Clark, SdUsa 7,4164,608
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0044,974
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4395,244
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8554,260
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2624,513
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0685,014
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9874,342
College Park, MdUsa 6,7574,199
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2985,157
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6544,756
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4214,611
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2634,513
Columbus, InUsa 7,2914,530
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9644,949
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0294,368
Conception, MoUsa 7,7014,785
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8794,896
Conway, ArUsa 7,9734,955
Conway, ScUsa 7,2864,528
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3293,933
Corning, ArUsa 7,8304,866
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1353,812
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9295,549
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4815,270
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4333,997
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5085,287
Covington, LaUsa 8,2075,100
Covington, TnUsa 7,7734,830
Crete, NeUsa 7,7174,796
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7974,845
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5132,183
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5132,183
CaracasVenezuela 8,4755,267
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4535,253
CoroVenezuela 8,5865,336
ChipataZambia 7,5254,676
ChomaZambia 7,7794,834
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2495,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -