Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6142,867
BustAfghanistan 4,6292,877
BatnaAlgeria 1,9311,200
BecharAlgeria 2,6581,652
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8631,158
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,7931,736
BiskraAlgeria 2,0471,272
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7511,709
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2858,877
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2338,844
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2508,855
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6008,451
ByrdAntarctica 16,50010,254
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4997,767
BarilocheArgentina 13,2138,210
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9347,416
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4049,573
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6499,725
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8037,956
BrestBelarus 652405
BrusselsBelgium 694431
Belize CityBelize 9,2905,773
BeninBenin 5,2123,239
BohiconBenin 5,1283,187
BermudaBermuda 6,4974,037
BageBrazil 11,4007,084
BambuiBrazil 9,9016,153
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8986,151
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3225,171
BarcelosBrazil 9,2165,727
BarraBrazil 8,8995,530
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4975,280
BarreirasBrazil 9,1055,658
BelémBrazil 8,3185,169
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7826,079
BelterraBrazil 8,8395,493
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7675,448
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9556,807
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1215,668
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6165,976
BrevesBrazil 8,4675,261
BurgasBulgaria 1,472914
BurundiBurundi 6,3383,939
BatouriCameroon 5,3093,299
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7063,546
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9694,952
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7443,570
Banff, AbCanada 7,5884,716
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2853,906
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5572,832
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7914,220
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2453,880
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0794,399
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1544,446
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3142,681
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9523,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7883,597
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3323,313
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7272,938
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6158,461
BeijingChina 7,3284,554
BarranquillaColombia 8,9795,580
Benito SalasColombia 9,7076,032
BogotáColombia 9,4775,889
BrnoCzech Republic 385239
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5273,434
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8633,644
BaniDominican Republic 8,0404,996
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0985,032
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
BahariyaEgypt 2,9231,817
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9281,820
BiarritzFrance 1,514941
BordeauxFrance 1,361846
BrestFrance 1,376855
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8499,849
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8479,847
BitamGabon 5,5793,467
BanjulGambia 5,1013,170
BerlinGermany 6339
BrockenGermany 244152
BokeGuinea 5,2753,278
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2143,240
BudapestHungary 630391
Budapest-LORINCHungary 643400
BangaloreIndia 7,0764,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6264,118
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0064,354
BikanerIndia 5,5153,427
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9866,827
BabolsarIran 3,4532,146
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4602,771
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1871,980
Bandar LengehIran 4,4232,749
BirjandIran 4,1812,598
BushehrIran 3,9642,463
BaghdadIraq 3,2001,989
BasraIraq 3,6422,263
BelmulletIreland 1,6141,003
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,482921
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,247775
BergamoItaly 795494
BolognaItaly 879546
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 671417
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,410876
BrindisiItaly 1,317818
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1463,198
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2453,259
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3002,672
BeirutLebanon 2,6631,655
BenghaziLibya 2,2931,425
BirzaiLithuania 821510
BitolaMacedonia 1,357843
BlantyreMalawi 7,8134,855
BvumbweMalawi 7,8414,872
BintuluMalaysia 10,3316,420
BamakoMali 4,8252,998
Bko-SMali 4,8333,003
BougounMali 4,9343,066
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6982,298
BaitagMongolia 5,3933,351
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3363,316
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0503,760
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6134,109
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6384,125
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9463,695
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4644,017
BulganMongolia 5,9193,678
BhamawMyanmar 7,4414,624
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,14211,274
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,08111,236
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,05611,220
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4845,894
BilmaNiger 3,7292,318
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3432,699
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4911,548
BergenNorway 1,058658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,056656
BjornoyaNorway 2,4901,548
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6741,040
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,478919
BadinPakistan 5,4943,414
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3563,328
BalakotPakistan 5,0233,121
BarkhanPakistan 5,1213,183
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4695,884
BascoPhilippines 9,3685,822
BialystokPoland 618384
BejaPortugal 2,3211,442
BragancaPortugal 1,9481,211
BistritaRomania 934581
BucharestRomania 1,227763
BajkitRussia 4,7492,951
BarabinskRussia 4,0802,536
BarnaulRussia 4,4762,782
BerezovoRussia 3,1591,963
BiserRussia 2,8551,774
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0154,359
BogdarinRussia 6,0323,748
BogucanyRussia 4,9753,092
BomnakRussia 6,6944,160
BorRussia 4,4482,764
BorzjaRussia 6,4864,030
BratskRussia 5,3183,305
BelgradeSerbia 947588
BoSierra Leone 5,4553,390
BontheSierra Leone 5,5273,435
BratislavaSlovakia 498310
BerberaSomalia 5,4143,364
BusanSouth Korea 8,4425,246
BadajozSpain 2,1891,360
BarcelonaSpain 1,518943
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7221,070
BabanusaSudan 4,7092,926
BaselSwitzerland 698434
BernSwitzerland 757471
BangkokThailand 8,5655,322
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5515,314
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1575,069
BizerteTunisia 1,6971,055
BalikesirTurkey 1,7541,090
BursaTurkey 1,7571,092
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0292,504
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,423884
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,369851
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,370851
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,073667
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,114692
Brighton, EnglandUk 997619
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2635,756
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7045,409
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7254,179
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2633,892
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2643,892
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9464,938
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3235,172
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1633,830
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8865,522
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3694,579
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1225,669
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4464,627
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0753,775
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7144,172
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9764,335
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8764,273
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8244,862
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4474,006
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7934,843
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3914,593
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4804,648
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0475,000
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9074,914
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3823,966
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8155,478
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3505,189
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8064,851
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4544,010
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1373,814
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9594,324
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4584,634
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5724,705
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3563,950
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9374,932
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2914,530
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4864,030
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0935,651
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2405,742
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9544,321
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5524,072
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3395,182
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4264,614
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1093,796
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4565,255
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3282,690
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3595,194
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6795,393
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1545,067
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1685,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -