Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lindenberg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lindenberg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lindenberg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9541,836
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9261,197
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9221,194
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7801,106
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9287,412
AzulArgentina 12,1987,580
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2829,496
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8948,634
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0858,753
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9848,690
AmberleyAustralia 15,6439,721
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8261,756
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0771,912
AimoresBrazil 9,5855,956
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7585,442
AltamiraBrazil 8,7145,415
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4295,859
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0956,273
ApodiBrazil 8,0785,020
AracajuBrazil 8,5455,310
AracuaiBrazil 9,3885,834
AragarcasBrazil 9,8816,140
AraxaBrazil 9,9136,160
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3055,161
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3823,966
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0762,533
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5264,055
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7844,216
AbecheChad 4,3072,677
AntofagastaChile 11,6917,265
AricaChile 11,2426,986
AltaiChina 5,0793,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0556,248
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9786,200
AraucaColombia 9,0375,616
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9544,943
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9014,910
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0525,003
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6691,659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9041,805
AswanEgypt 3,5182,186
AsyutEgypt 3,1331,947
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7416,053
AsmaraEritrea 4,6532,892
AssabEritrea 5,0433,134
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3013,294
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,213754
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7149,143
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7357,292
AccraGhana 5,3463,322
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,548962
AthensGreece 1,7461,085
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7751,103
AasiaatGreenland 3,8452,389
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2021,990
AputiteqGreenland 2,9981,863
AkureyriIceland 2,3341,450
AgraIndia 5,9033,668
AhmedabadIndia 5,8753,651
AkolaIndia 6,3713,959
AllahabadIndia 6,2953,912
AmritsarIndia 5,3353,315
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9507,426
AbadanIran 3,6872,291
ArakIran 3,4732,158
AlbengaItaly 1,010628
AlgheroItaly 1,362846
AmendolaItaly 1,193741
AnconaItaly 957594
ArezzoItaly 988614
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4793,405
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4563,391
AbashiriJapan 8,2995,157
AburatsuJapan 8,8905,524
AikawaJapan 8,6205,356
AjiroJapan 8,9435,558
AkitaJapan 8,5425,308
AkuneJapan 8,7855,459
AomoriJapan 8,4655,260
AsahikawaJapan 8,2495,126
AsosanJapan 8,7525,438
AmmanJordan 2,8601,777
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6502,889
AinaziLatvia 905562
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1075,038
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2305,114
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5305,301
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9314,928
AtarMauritania 4,2312,629
AgalegaMauritius 8,0525,004
AcapulcoMexico 10,0696,257
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7433,569
AltaiMongolia 5,6643,520
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0593,765
AgadirMorocco 3,1021,928
AmsterdamNetherlands 609379
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,05611,220
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,01611,195
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,88911,117
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,12411,263
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,73311,020
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,73311,020
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6425,992
AgadezNiger 3,9562,458
AsuncionParaguay 11,0566,870
ArequipaPeru 11,1486,927
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5365,926
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7589,792
AradRomania 851529
AjanRussia 6,8974,286
AldanRussia 6,2283,870
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3881,484
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8702,405
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5584,697
AnadyrRussia 6,9284,305
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0311,262
ArmavirRussia 2,1261,321
AstrakhanRussia 2,5201,566
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7129,764
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9381,204
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9201,193
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9101,187
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1401,330
Abu HamedSudan 3,9972,483
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7402,945
AqiqSudan 4,3212,685
ArbaatSudan 4,1072,552
AromaSudan 4,4872,788
AtbaraSudan 4,2112,617
Abu KamalSyria 2,9041,805
AleppoSyria 2,5401,579
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7005,406
AtakpameTogo 5,1023,170
AdanaTurkey 2,3661,470
AfyonTurkey 1,9601,218
AnkaraTurkey 1,9771,229
AntalyaTurkey 2,1441,333
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7322,319
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,182734
AberporthUk 1,271790
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,232766
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7021,058
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,562971
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5962,856
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5852,849
ArtigasUruguay 11,4517,116
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8884,902
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3964,596
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2835,147
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6285,362
Ada, MnUsa 7,1944,471
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9304,307
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4714,642
Akron, OhUsa 6,8704,269
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Albany, GaUsa 7,7614,823
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2763,900
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Albion, NeUsa 7,6804,772
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7435,433
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5044,663
Algona, IaUsa 7,3894,591
Alice, TxUsa 8,9375,553
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5354,061
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9104,916
Alma, MiUsa 6,9054,291
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6604,139
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0275,610
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4785,268
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2853,905
Amite, LaUsa 8,2615,133
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3314,555
Anderson, InUsa 7,2084,479
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5844,091
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9304,307
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6784,771
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0184,982
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0635,010
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3854,589
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8984,286
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3695,200
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7454,813
Athens, GaUsa 7,5554,695
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6474,752
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5764,086
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1735,079
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5224,674
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8544,881
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Austin, TxUsa 8,7115,413
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8092,367
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5042,799
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7185,417
AdenYemen 5,1723,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -